Select a School...
Select a School
replaced with flash

Faculty and Staff

Last Name

First Name

Grade Level

e-Mail

ALLEN-DAY

KELLY

Instructional Coach

kallen@atlantapublicschools.us

BATTLE

CERNITHA

2nd Grade

cbattle@atlantapublicschools.us

BOWERS

AMY

Kindergarten

amybowers@atlanta.k12.ga.us

BURNETT

DAMARYS

Spanish

dburnett@atlanta.k12.ga.us

GOODWIN-BLACK

LEAH

Asst. Principal

lgoodwin@atlantapublicschools.us

CALLENDER

VINCENT

Paraprofessional

vcallender@atlantapublicschools.us

CHILDS

JOHN

Parent Liaison

jchilds@atlantapublicschools.us

CLOUD

ANTRE

IRR Teacher

ancloud@atlanta.k12.ga.us

COLE

ADAM

Music

amcole@atlanta.k12.ga.us

COOPER-OWENS

TERI

EIP

tcowens@atlantapublicschools.us

COOPER-WILLIAMS

KRYSTAL

Sp. Ed. Lead

kcooper@atlanta.k12.ga.us

CRAWFORD

MICHELLE

Instructional Coach

macrawford@atlantapublicschools.us

DORSEY

TAURA

Paraprofessional

tstaley@altanta.k12.ga.us

DUNAWAY

LAURIE

Secretary

ldunaway@atlantapublicschools.us

EVANS

KATHERINE

5TH Grade

katevans@atlanta.k12.ga.us

FERRIS

BRITTANY

PRE-K Teacher

bferris@atlanta.k12.ga.us

FLUKER

NICOLE

1st Grade

nfluker@atlantapublicschools.us

FORTSON

ANGELA

Counselor

afortson@atlantapublicschools.us

GOODMAN

ALICIA

Gifted Teacher

agoodman@atlantapublicschools.us

GORDON

CIL

PE Teacher

cgordon@atlantapublicschools.us

HEALY

LISA

RTI-SST-Writing

lmhealy@atlantapublicschools.us

JACKSON

PATRICIA

Art

pjackson@atlantapublicschools.us

JONES   NAKEEMA   IRR Teachersnzjones@atlanta.k12.ga.us
KANE   CAROLEOrchestra   ckane@atlanta.k12.ga.us

JONES

NICOLE

Admin Clerk

najones@atlantapublicschools.us

LINDSEY

LAVONDA

3rd Grade

llindsey@atlanta.k12.ga.us

LYLE

KRISTEN

4th Grade

kxlyle@atlanta.k12.ga.us

MAY

DELISE

3rd Grade

dlmay@atlantapublicschools.us

MARTIN

TABITHA

EIP

tmartin@atlantapublicschools.us

MCDANIEL

MICHELLE

1st Grade

mcdanielm@atlantapublicschools.us

MCDANIEL

LAKEISHA

4th Grade

lmcdaniel@atlantapublicschools.us

MERRICK-DAVIS

MICHELLE

Kindergarten

mmdavis@atlantapublicschools.us

MITCHELL

SHARON

2nd Grade

mitchellsd@atlantapublicschools.us

PATTERSON

NATASHA

3rd Grade

napatterson@atlanta.k12.ga.us

POWELL

SANTYEONNE

IRR TEACHER

sapowell@atlanta.k12.ga.us

PRICE

LATANYA

5th Grade

latprice@atlanta.k12.ga.us

RUSSAW-SAMPLES

R. YVETTE

Kindergarten

ysamples@atlantapublicschools.us

SIMMONS

LATONYA

ESOL Teacher

lssimmons@atlanta.k12.ga.us

STANCIL

KRYSTAL

Paraprofessional

kstancil@atlanta.k12.ga.us

TAYLOR

CAROL

Nurse

taylorc@atlanta.k12.ga.us

TIGUE

CHRISTINE

Media Specialist

christinetigue@atlanta.k12.ga.us

TRIMBLE

JARON

4th Grade

trimblej@atlantapublicschools.us

TOLAN

JESSICA

Paraprofessional

jtolan@atlanta.k12.ga.us

WADE

JHESSICA

Paraprofessional

jwade@atlanta.k12.ga.us

WADESANDYBandslwade@atlanta.k12.ga.us
VANN   KEISHA   2ND Grade   kkvann@atlanta.k12.ga.us

WALKER

RETRICE

3rd Grade

rpwalker@atlantapublicschools.us

WHEELER

MAUREEN

Principal

mtwheeler@atlantapublicschools.us

WHITE

GARRICK

Social Worker

WRIGHT

NORRIS

EBD teacher

ngwright@atlanta.k12.ga.k12.us

HERRERA

PAMELA

1ST Grade   

prherrera@atlanta.k12.ga.us  

BROWN   

COLESE   

 Kindergarten

colbrown@atlanta.k12.ga.us 

WILLIAMS

DIANE  

 Paraprofessional

williamsdl@atlanta.k12.ga.us