- Cascade Elementary School
- Faculty Directory
-
***Click on the faculty/staff member's name to access their email address.
Administration
-
Mrs. Tiffany Momon - Principal
-
Mrs. Kiza Draut - Assistant Principal
-
Mrs. Kimberly David - School Business Manager
Extended Administrative Team
-
Dr. Tiffany Proctor - IB Specialist
-
Dr. Tony Atwater- ELA Instructional Coach
-
Adriane Woods - Math Instructional Coach
-
Willie Mills - Math Master Teacher Leader
-
Brandi Joiner- Special Education Lead Teacher
Office Staff
-
Michelle Peterson - Secretary
-
Vacant- Instructional Aide
- Michael Williams - Instructional Aide
Support Personnel
-
Mignon Hardeman - Counselor
-
Quarma Cook - Social Worker
-
Danell Richards - Nurse
- Avery Harden - Gifted Teacher
-
Vivian Butler- ESOL Teacher
- Kenneth Bailey- Hall Monitor
Pre-Kindergarten Team
- Danielle Bryant-PreK Teacher
-
Tawanda Jordan - Early Learning Assistant Teacher
Kindergarten Team
-
Sherri Alsobrook - Grade Level Chair / Davida Barnes- Paraprofessional
-
Cara Williamson - Teacher / Symantha Holloway- Paraprofessional
-
Tanja Harper-Thomas - Teacher/ Varetta Sweeper-Smith- Paraprofessional
First Grade Team
-
Erica Rowe - Grade Level Chair
- CoSharlyn O'Haroll- Teacher
- Dandrea Renderbell- Teacher
Second Grade Team
-
Tawanna Wright - Grade Level Chair
- Kendall Boyce- Teacher
- Jhane Butler- Teacher
Third Grade Team
-
Brandi King - Grade Level Chair
-
Christina Ward - Teacher
- Daphone Banks - Teacher
-
Gary Pascal - Teacher
Fourth Grade Team
- LaTonya Washington - Grade Level Chair
-
Julia Bady - Teacher
- Rebekah Cornejo - Teacher
-
Jasmine Jones - Teacher
Fifth Grade Team
-
Mia Bordeaux - Grade Level Chair
-
Prekoshia Scott - Teacher
- Andreana Freeman- Teacher
Interrelated/SID_PID
-
Christopher Ross - IRR Teacher
-
Kanika Watson - IRR Teacher
- Linda Johnson-IRR Teacher
- Perry Berry - IRR Teacher
- Lovell Peak- SID/PID
Paraprofessional Staff
- Lisa Dennard - SWD Paraprofessional
- Barbara Williams - SID/PID Paraprofessional
- Natalie Faust - SPED Paraprofessional
- Tyler Johnson - SPED Paraprofessional
- Stacey Purnell - SPED Paraprofessional
Media Center
-
Sheila Williams - Media Specialist
Specials
-
Victoria Fernandez - Spanish Teacher
-
Yolanda Osbourne - Art Teacher
-
Ann Thomas-Davis - Music Teacher
-
Richard Winn, Jr. - Physical Education Teacher
- Alden Smith - Band Teacher
Facilities Staff
- Ms. Smith
-
Ms. Terry
-
Eric Scott - Maintenance
-